Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maun with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,9984,349
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,5594,697
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,2614,512
Ze DocaBrazil 7,6684,765
ZhengzhouChina 11,2767,007
ZhijiangChina 10,6666,628
ZagrebCroatia 7,3554,570
ZugspitzeGermany 7,5984,721
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,4253,993
ZahedanIran 6,8084,231
ZanjanIran 6,8294,243
ZacatecasMexico 14,4448,976
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,4107,090
ZinderNiger 4,0732,531
ZhobPakistan 7,5304,679
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,1706,941
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1706,941
ZamoscPoland 7,8594,884
Zielona GoraPoland 8,0334,992
ZigalovoRussia 11,3007,022
ZiganskRussia 12,4797,755
ZyryankaRussia 13,6928,508
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,3014,537
ZurichSwitzerland 7,6364,745
ZanzibarTanzania 2,2921,424
ZonguldakTurkey 6,8864,279
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,6264,739
ZitomirUkraine 7,8254,863
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,6944,781
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,7994,846
Zion Park, UtahUsa 15,3989,568
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,6288,469
ZambeziZambia 718446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -