Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maun with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,0424,376
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,0404,375
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,1724,457
YaoundeCameroon 2,9501,833
YokoCameroon 3,0861,917
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,4927,141
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,3108,893
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,1978,822
YanjiChina 12,7927,949
YichangChina 10,9326,793
YinchuanChina 10,7756,696
YiningChina 9,2275,734
YariguiesColombia 11,0246,851
YamasaDominican Republic 11,0536,868
YasicaDominican Republic 11,1386,921
YazdIran 6,6404,126
YakushimaJapan 12,7227,906
YamagataJapan 13,6868,505
YamaguchiJapan 12,8587,990
YokkaichiJapan 13,3348,286
YokohamaJapan 13,6168,461
YonagoJapan 13,0468,107
YonagunijimaJapan 11,8437,360
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,9338,037
YeMyanmar 9,0285,610
YolaNigeria 3,4632,152
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,5317,787
YurimaguasPeru 10,7736,694
YekaterinburgRussia 9,2175,727
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,8238,590
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,5404,685
Yakima, WaUsa 15,6129,702
Yakutat, AkUsa 15,4179,580
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 14,9879,313
York, PaUsa 12,2857,634
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,6117,836
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 15,6329,714


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -