Jill2016.com
Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maun with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,5087,151
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,8364,869
WilliamtownAustralia 11,9887,449
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,9208,028
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6696,008
WoomeraAustralia 10,9186,785
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8956,770
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,7867,324
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,6147,838
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 15,0439,348
Whitehorse, YtCanada 15,1809,433
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,6857,883
Windsor, OnCanada 12,8117,961
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,8718,620
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,2968,884
WillemstadCuraçao 10,7136,657
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 19,91312,374
WajimaJapan 13,3808,315
WakamatsuJapan 13,6478,481
WakayamaJapan 13,1988,202
WakkanaiJapan 13,7628,552
WajirKenya 3,0231,879
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 984611
WindhoekNamibia 715444
WaihiNew Zealand 13,0138,086
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,9288,033
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,9908,072
WaimateNew Zealand 12,1077,523
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,8928,011
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,6557,864
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,6077,834
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,9468,045
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,8037,956
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,0758,125
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,7867,945
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,9048,019
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,9338,037
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,9198,028
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,6797,879
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,9788,065
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,6167,840
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,7347,913
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,5907,823
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,5897,823
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,4107,712
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,0628,117
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,9378,039
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,0188,090
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,2257,597
WintonNew Zealand 11,8577,368
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,0118,085
WarsawPoland 8,0264,987
WroclawPoland 7,9304,928
WonsanSouth Korea 12,5767,815
Wad MedaniSudan 3,9792,472
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,7272,938
WauSudan 3,1191,938
WaddingtonUk 8,4555,254
Waco, TxUsa 14,0048,702
Wake IslandUsa 16,17710,053
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,2468,853
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,9678,679
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,7267,908
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 15,4929,627
Walnut, IlUsa 13,3898,320
Warren, OhUsa 12,6357,851
Warren, PaUsa 12,4837,757
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,4698,370
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,2667,622
Washington, IaUsa 13,5568,424
Washington, InUsa 13,1248,155
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,3498,295
Watertown, NyUsa 12,2727,626
Watertown, SdUsa 13,9358,659
Watertown, WiUsa 13,3088,270
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,9028,017
Waverly, OhUsa 12,7797,941
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,5987,829
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,2348,224
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,1768,188
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,0648,739
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,8138,583
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,6227,843
West Chester, PaUsa 12,2017,582
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,2847,633
West Point, GaUsa 12,8768,001
West Point, NyUsa 12,0547,491
White Hall, IlUsa 13,3838,316
Whitestown, InUsa 13,0468,107
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,1308,780
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,0318,719
Wilbur, WaUsa 15,4339,590
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,2047,584
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,2277,598
Williamson, WvUsa 12,6807,879
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,3007,643
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,3688,929
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,2017,582
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,1607,557
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,2507,613
Windsor, IlUsa 13,2968,262
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,6787,878
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,7238,527
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 15,6829,745
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,6808,501
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,5267,784
Winslow, AzUsa 15,2429,471
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,5447,795
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,3927,701
Wooster, OhUsa 12,7117,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -