Jill2016.com
Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maun with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,3135,166
UaupesBrazil 10,0656,254
UbatubaBrazil 7,0184,361
UberabaBrazil 7,3964,596
Uranium City, SkCanada 14,2088,829
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,6335,986
UpernavikGreenland 11,7907,326
UummannaqGreenland 11,5837,198
UdineItaly 7,4164,608
Ustica IslandItaly 6,6134,109
UenoJapan 13,2948,261
UnzendakeJapan 12,7277,908
UrakawaJapan 13,8798,625
UshibukaJapan 12,6957,889
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,6408,476
UwajimaJapan 12,9458,044
UkmergeLithuania 8,3685,200
UtenaLithuania 8,3985,218
UlaangomMongolia 10,2656,379
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,1726,943
UlgiiMongolia 10,0826,265
UliastaiMongolia 10,4726,507
UmnugoviMongolia 10,1996,338
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,4237,098
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,8537,987
UfaRussia 8,8585,504
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,4757,131
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,3547,056
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,4588,984
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,4967,144
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,8076,094
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,7719,179
Ust-MajaRussia 13,0808,128
Ust-OlojRussia 13,9698,681
Umm BeninSudan 3,8522,393
UmeňSweden 9,3245,794
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,7216,041
Udon ThaniThailand 9,6065,969
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,3515,811
UrfaTurkey 6,5524,071
UsakTurkey 6,5534,072
Uman’Ukraine 7,6754,769
UzgorodUkraine 7,6314,742
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,5127,775
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,8027,955
Urbana, IlUsa 13,2168,212
Urbana, OhUsa 12,8567,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -