Jill2016.com
Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maun with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,7064,788
ShkoderAlbania 6,9154,297
SkikdaAlgeria 6,5574,074
SaltaArgentina 8,9845,583
San AntonioArgentina 8,4535,253
San LuisArgentina 8,7855,459
San RafaelArgentina 8,9235,545
Santa RosaArgentina 8,5025,283
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,7755,453
SarmientoArgentina 8,6285,362
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,8597,369
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,8677,374
SalzburgAustria 7,6094,728
SakiAzerbaijan 7,2334,495
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,1354,434
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,2274,491
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,7005,407
SaveBenin 3,8682,404
Santa CruzBolivia 9,0005,593
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,1184,423
SalvadorBrazil 6,6144,110
Santa MariaBrazil 7,7204,798
SantaremBrazil 8,6745,390
SantosBrazil 7,1324,432
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,3344,557
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,2345,117
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,7924,221
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,3914,593
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,8764,895
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,0434,377
Sao LuisBrazil 7,5854,714
Sao MateusBrazil 6,5984,100
São PauloBrazil 7,1724,457
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,3144,545
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,8776,138
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,8694,268
SerrinhaBrazil 6,7044,166
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,0304,368
SobralBrazil 7,1294,430
SoureBrazil 8,0995,033
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,3034,538
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,6064,727
SurubimBrazil 6,4924,034
SadovoBulgaria 6,9094,293
SandanskiBulgaria 6,8424,252
SofiaBulgaria 6,9654,328
SiemreapCambodia 9,5425,930
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,0296,853
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,8179,208
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,5197,158
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 15,7529,789
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,6627,868
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,5577,182
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,4448,976
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,9608,053
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,8247,348
Scott, SkCanada 14,5709,054
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,6787,257
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,3177,033
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,9647,434
Shingle Point, YtCanada 14,4118,955
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,5558,423
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,4918,384
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,7709,178
Smithers, BcCanada 15,4209,582
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,0906,892
Summerside, PeCanada 11,3987,083
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,5809,060
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,5889,065
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,1126,905
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,8674,267
SalCape Verde 6,5044,042
SantiagoChile 9,1625,693
SewellChile 9,1135,663
ShanghaiChina 11,8797,382
ShantouChina 11,1926,955
ShenyangChina 12,2897,636
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,0427,483
Simon BolivarColombia 11,2176,971
San JoseCosta Rica 12,2007,581
SibenikCroatia 7,1264,428
SplitCroatia 7,0964,410
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4095,226
StudsgårdDenmark 8,5685,324
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,0996,897
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,9686,815
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,9996,835
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,1116,905
SamanaDominican Republic 10,9986,834
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,0376,858
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,1596,934
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,0936,893
San JuanDominican Republic 11,1726,942
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,9066,777
SanchezDominican Republic 11,0266,851
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,1446,925
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,2106,966
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,0276,853
San GabrielEcuador 11,2046,962
SalloumEgypt 5,7313,561
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,4733,401
SohagEgypt 5,2523,263
St. KatrineEgypt 5,5313,437
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,8557,988
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,6854,776
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,7176,038
StrasbourgFrance 7,7804,835
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,6215,357
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,9155,540
SukhumiGeorgia 7,2514,506
SchleswigGermany 8,3905,214
StuttgartGermany 7,7744,831
SamosGreece 6,4253,992
Skiros IslandGreece 6,5564,074
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,1683,833
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,3847,074
SiguiriGuinea 4,9923,102
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,8437,981
SzegedHungary 7,3724,581
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,5094,666
StykkisholmurIceland 10,2356,360
SagarIndia 7,7254,800
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,1075,038
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,7127,900
SemnanIran 6,9404,313
ShahroudIran 7,0934,408
ShirazIran 6,3323,935
ShannonIreland 8,6645,384
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,2704,518
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,9034,290
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,6704,145
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,2554,508
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,9224,301
Scuro MountainItaly 6,6364,124
SigonellaItaly 6,4434,004
SassandraIvory Coast 4,2522,642
SagaJapan 12,7397,916
SaigoJapan 13,0548,112
SakaiJapan 13,0388,102
SakataJapan 13,6438,478
SapporoJapan 13,7548,547
SaseboJapan 12,6857,883
SendaiJapan 13,7348,535
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,9818,067
ShimonosekiJapan 12,8077,958
ShinjoJapan 13,6838,503
ShionomisakiJapan 13,2448,230
ShirakawaJapan 13,6738,496
ShizuokaJapan 13,5008,389
SumotoJapan 13,1768,188
SuttsuJapan 13,6668,492
SuwaJapan 13,4818,377
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,8586,126
SavannakhetLaos 9,7536,061
SiauliaiLithuania 8,4435,246
SiluteLithuania 8,3795,207
SkopjeMacedonia 6,8914,282
Sambaba SudMadagascar 2,9091,807
SalimaMalawi 1,375854
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,7166,659
SibuMalaysia 9,9316,171
SanMali 4,8242,998
SegouMali 4,9243,060
SikassoMali 4,7202,933
St. BrandonMauritius 3,8362,384
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,5448,416
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,8676,753
SainshandMongolia 11,3097,028
SafiMorocco 6,7714,208
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,5644,079
SittweMyanmar 8,7785,455
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7607,929
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,9205,543
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,9356,795
SaiqOman 6,0593,765
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,3083,299
SurOman 6,1383,814
SialkotPakistan 7,9734,955
SibbiPakistan 7,2824,525
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,1255,049
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,2916,395
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,6297,226
SandomierzPoland 7,8614,885
SniezkaPoland 7,9004,909
SuwalkiPoland 8,2415,121
SzczecinPoland 8,2035,098
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,1884,467
Santa MariaPortugal 8,1255,049
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,6396,611
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 3,3412,076
Satu MareRomania 7,5374,684
SibiuRomania 7,3144,545
SulinaRomania 7,2714,518
SadrinskRussia 9,2615,755
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,9125,538
SalekhardRussia 10,2686,381
SaratovRussia 8,2555,130
SejmcanRussia 13,8998,637
SelagoncyRussia 12,0737,502
Simusir IslandRussia 14,5089,016
SkovorodinoRussia 12,4757,752
SmolenskRussia 8,3515,189
SociRussia 7,2634,513
SortovalaRussia 9,1085,660
SuntarRussia 12,1817,569
SurgutRussia 10,0696,257
SverdlovskRussia 9,2205,729
SyktyvkarRussia 9,4015,842
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,3376,424
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,9051,805
SeychellesSeychelles 3,8682,404
SingaporeSingapore 9,0755,639
SliacSlovakia 7,6434,750
SeoulSouth Korea 12,5117,774
SineijuSouth Korea 12,3337,664
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,4054,602
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,5034,662
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,5854,714
SevilleSpain 7,0824,401
SennarSudan 3,8922,419
ShambatSudan 4,0872,540
ShendiSudan 4,2232,624
StenseleSweden 9,4725,886
StockholmSweden 8,8355,490
StorlienSweden 9,3135,787
SundsvallSweden 9,1895,710
SantisSwitzerland 7,6084,728
SongeaTanzania 1,6631,034
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,7276,044
SongkhlaThailand 8,9585,567
Suphan BuriThailand 9,2185,728
Surat ThaniThailand 8,8915,525
SurinThailand 9,5705,947
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,2072,614
SokodeTogo 4,0392,510
SfaxTunisia 6,2303,871
SousseTunisia 6,3493,945
SamsunTurkey 6,9414,313
SiirtTurkey 6,7244,178
SivasTurkey 6,7914,220
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,4334,619
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,3075,162
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,1175,665
SarataUkraine 7,3664,577
SarnyUkraine 7,9314,928
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,2734,519
SumyUkraine 7,9534,942
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,1183,802
SaltoUruguay 8,0785,020
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 16,0729,988
Safford, AzUsa 15,2019,446
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,9677,436
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,4987,766
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,4158,336
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,0598,736
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,7088,518
Salem, InUsa 13,0388,102
Salem, OrUsa 15,8719,862
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15,2189,457
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,3148,895
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,1108,768
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 15,8689,861
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 16,18110,055
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,6386,611
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 16,15610,040
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,6058,454
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 16,09710,003
Santa Maria, CaUsa 16,11110,012
Santuck, ScUsa 12,6347,851
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,9528,048
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,5097,773
Scott City, KsUsa 14,3418,912
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,5119,017
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,0388,102
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 15,6689,736
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 15,6769,741
Sedan, KsUsa 13,9228,651
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 15,5629,671
Selma, AlUsa 13,0478,107
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,9727,440
Seymour, InUsa 13,0388,102
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,9418,042
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,7119,141
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,6928,508
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,9138,646
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,9308,656
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,0838,130
Southport, NcUsa 12,2547,615
Sparta, IlUsa 13,3538,298
Spencer, WvUsa 12,6087,835
Spickard, MoUsa 13,7028,515
Spokane, WaUsa 15,3569,542
Spooner, WiUsa 13,5298,407
Springfield, IlUsa 13,3578,300
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,6758,498
St Paul Island, AkUsa 15,7339,777
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,7008,513
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,4138,335
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,2768,250
Stamford, CtUsa 12,0547,491
State College, PaUsa 12,3707,687
State University, MsUsa 13,2468,231
State University, NmUsa 14,9289,277
Staunton, VaUsa 12,4297,723
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,8049,199
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,5568,424
Stockton, CaUsa 16,0769,990
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,8158,585
Storrs, CtUsa 11,9297,413
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,7228,527
Summerville, ScUsa 12,4327,725
Sunnyside, WaUsa 15,6079,698
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,6428,477
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,8928,632
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,2677,623
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,0214,985
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,9146,782
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,3936,459
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,6135,974
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,4193,989
SocotraYemen 4,9263,061
SenangaZambia 432269
SerenjeZambia 1,043648
SeshekeZambia 295183
SolweziZambia 923574


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -