Jill2016.com
Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maun with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,4145,229
ReconquistaArgentina 8,2995,157
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,6015,345
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,4615,258
RivadaviaArgentina 8,7575,442
RosarioArgentina 8,2965,155
RichmondAustralia 11,8557,367
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,5217,780
RecifeBrazil 6,4013,978
RemansoBrazil 7,0974,410
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,7566,062
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,8394,250
Rio NegroBrazil 7,4274,615
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,7534,818
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,8909,253
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,6118,458
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,3688,928
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,3728,931
Resolute, NtCanada 12,9638,055
Revelstoke, BcCanada 15,2159,455
Roberval, QcCanada 12,0677,499
RuoqiangChina 9,3945,837
Rafael NunezColombia 11,3267,038
RandersDenmark 8,5915,339
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,2196,972
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,0876,890
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,7177,903
RumipambaEcuador 11,2226,973
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,6453,508
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,4623,394
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,6013,481
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,7165,416
RostockGermany 8,3185,169
RhodesGreece 6,2893,908
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,1546,310
ReykhólarIceland 10,2486,368
ReykjavíkIceland 10,1306,295
RamsarIran 6,9414,313
RashtIran 6,9384,311
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,5375,305
RadicofaniItaly 7,0934,408
Resia PassItaly 7,5344,682
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2024,475
RivoltoItaly 7,4094,604
Rolle PassItaly 7,4634,637
RomeItaly 6,9784,336
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,9664,329
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,3864,590
RumoiJapan 13,7728,558
RigaLatvia 8,5525,314
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,3825,209
RodriguesMauritius 4,1742,594
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,8116,718
RabatMorocco 6,8044,228
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,9315,550
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 447278
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,5467,796
RangioraNew Zealand 12,3057,646
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,3877,698
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,0168,088
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,9918,073
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,9628,055
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,9637,434
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,9538,049
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,0658,118
RivasNicaragua 12,4327,725
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,2124,481
RebolyRussia 9,3425,805
Rostov On DonRussia 7,6544,757
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,5723,463
RagaSudan 3,1731,972
RashadSudan 3,6392,261
RenkSudan 3,6752,283
RumbekSudan 3,0571,899
RanongThailand 8,8735,514
Roi EtThailand 9,6355,987
RizeTurkey 7,0114,357
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,7184,796
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,4624,637
RomnyUkraine 7,9284,927
RovnoUkraine 7,8514,879
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,1683,833
RochaUruguay 7,6744,769
Racine, WiUsa 13,2088,208
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,3627,682
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,4368,971
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,4388,972
Reading, PaUsa 12,2017,582
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 16,0619,981
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,8729,242
Redding, CaUsa 16,0499,973
Redlands, CaUsa 15,8279,835
Reno, NevadaUsa 15,8959,877
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,1378,163
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,2667,622
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,2667,622
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,4927,763
Rochester, MnUsa 13,5888,444
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,3917,700
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,8778,623
Rockford, IlUsa 13,3158,274
Rockville, InUsa 13,1318,160
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,8028,577
Rome, GaUsa 12,8918,010
Roseau, MnUsa 13,8008,576
Roseburg, OrUsa 15,9769,928
Roswell, NmUsa 14,6919,129
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,1817,569
Rushville, IlUsa 13,4718,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -