Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maun with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,8989,879
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,3575,193
ParanaArgentina 8,3005,157
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,0465,000
PehuajoArgentina 8,3165,168
PergaminoArgentina 8,2515,127
PigeArgentina 8,3125,165
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,6135,352
PosadasArgentina 7,9944,967
PresidenciaArgentina 8,4445,247
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,1165,665
Punta IndioArgentina 7,9214,922
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0805,642
Port HedlandAustralia 9,7606,065
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,2165,106
ParakouBenin 3,9782,472
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,5394,063
ParacatuBrazil 7,3584,572
ParanaBrazil 7,5994,722
ParanaguaBrazil 7,3144,545
ParanaibaBrazil 7,7284,803
ParintinsBrazil 8,8785,517
ParnaibaBrazil 7,3024,538
Passo FundoBrazil 7,6304,741
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,2844,526
PaulistanaBrazil 7,0474,379
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,6994,163
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,8164,236
PeixeBrazil 7,6884,777
PetrolinaBrazil 6,9364,310
PicosBrazil 7,1214,425
PiraiBrazil 6,9194,300
PirenopolisBrazil 7,6144,731
PompeuBrazil 7,1134,420
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,1015,034
Porto De MozBrazil 8,4435,246
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,5484,690
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,4005,841
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,4794,647
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,7374,808
PosseBrazil 7,3984,597
PlevenBulgaria 7,0494,380
PlovdivBulgaria 6,9104,294
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,5695,947
Peace River, AbCanada 14,8539,230
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,0078,083
Penticton, BcCanada 15,3889,562
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,4047,708
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,4637,745
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,3588,301
Port Alberni, BcCanada 15,7149,765
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,0986,896
Port Hardy, BcCanada 15,7509,787
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,9448,665
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,3378,909
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 15,2769,492
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 15,6069,698
Princeton, BcCanada 14,1978,822
ParronChile 9,1315,674
Puerto AysenChile 8,9005,530
Puerto MonttChile 9,0735,638
Punta ArenasChile 8,5235,296
PingbianChina 11,1366,920
PeralesColombia 11,0706,879
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,3376,423
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,2797,630
PragueCzech Republic 7,8454,875
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,1996,959
PimentelDominican Republic 11,0746,882
PoloDominican Republic 11,1556,932
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,1396,922
PichilingueEcuador 11,3097,028
PortoviejoEcuador 11,4167,094
PuyoEcuador 11,1356,920
Port-SaidEgypt 5,7773,590
ParisFrance 7,9314,928
PerpignanFrance 7,2854,527
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,2603,268
Port-GentilGabon 2,6731,661
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,3687,685
PotsdamGermany 8,1095,039
PatrasGreece 6,4784,025
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,2227,595
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,7086,654
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,1096,282
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,2727,004
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,3417,669
PecsHungary 7,3564,571
PambanIndia 6,9184,299
PuneIndia 6,9704,331
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,6095,350
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,5805,953
PadovaItaly 7,3654,577
Paganella MountainItaly 7,4604,636
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,5464,068
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,5574,075
PantelleriaItaly 6,4293,995
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3254,552
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,7914,220
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,1034,414
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,0054,353
PiacenzaItaly 7,3484,566
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,2034,476
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,2524,507
Ponza IslandItaly 6,8574,261
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,7874,218
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,9464,317
PrizziItaly 6,5014,040
PakseLaos 9,8066,093
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,8465,497
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,5592,212
PlaisanceMauritius 3,5702,218
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,9359,281
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,9464,316
PatheinMyanmar 8,7955,465
PutaoMyanmar 9,5415,929
PyiMyanmar 8,9345,552
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,8628,614
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,0078,083
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,7177,903
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,7187,903
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,6357,852
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,1098,146
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,8918,010
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,2887,636
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,2922,046
PohangNorth Korea 12,6997,892
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,4337,726
PadidanPakistan 7,0954,409
PanjgurPakistan 6,8164,236
ParachinarPakistan 7,7634,824
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,6384,125
PeshawarPakistan 7,8764,894
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,0518,110
PilarParaguay 8,2325,116
PiscoPeru 10,4646,503
PiuraPeru 11,2636,999
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,8016,090
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,9266,790
PoznanPoland 8,0765,018
PrzemyslPoland 7,7604,822
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,4424,624
PortalegrePortugal 7,3284,554
Porto Portugal 7,5564,695
PavelecRussia 8,3425,184
PecoraRussia 9,8886,145
PermRussia 9,1805,705
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,7169,145
PetrozavodskRussia 9,1475,684
PjatigorskRussia 7,3954,595
PoronajskRussia 13,8168,585
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,4904,654
Providenja BayRussia 14,9259,274
PskovRussia 8,6635,383
PodorSenegal 5,8423,630
PopradSlovakia 7,6844,775
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 1,572977
PretoriaSouth Africa 805500
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,9614,326
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,9124,295
Port SudanSudan 4,6492,889
ParamariboSuriname 9,0475,622
PiteňSweden 9,4865,895
PalmyraSyria 6,2653,893
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,7729,801
PhetchabunThailand 9,4035,843
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,3325,799
PhraeThailand 9,3795,828
PhuketThailand 8,7625,445
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,7645,446
Prachin BuriThailand 9,3235,793
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,0725,638
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,8726,135
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,2765,143
PoltavaUkraine 7,8154,856
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,9124,916
PradoUruguay 7,8364,870
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,7254,801
Palestine, IlUsa 13,2108,209
Pana, IlUsa 13,3058,268
Paoli, InUsa 13,0388,102
Paris, IlUsa 13,2168,212
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,7618,551
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,1698,184
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,7849,187
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,0148,708
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,9358,660
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,8978,636
Pendleton, OrUsa 15,5459,660
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,0418,104
Peoria, IlUsa 13,3618,303
Perry, OkUsa 13,9958,697
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,1357,541
Philo, OhUsa 12,7067,896
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,3829,559
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,2078,828
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,5358,411
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,6808,501
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,8938,633
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,5637,807
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,0547,491
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,8087,338
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,4568,361
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15,2029,447
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,6808,501
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,3048,267
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,2608,240
Port Angeles, WaUsa 15,6869,747
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,6868,504
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,1377,542
Port Townsend, WaUsa 15,6869,747
Portage, WiUsa 13,3088,270
Portland, MaineUsa 11,8177,343
Portland, OregonUsa 15,8049,821
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,4828,378
Prescott, ArUsa 13,6258,467
Priest River, IdUsa 15,2879,499
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,1617,557
Princeton, InUsa 13,2038,205
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,8617,370
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,6439,099
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,3166,410
PetaukeZambia 1,051653


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -