Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maun with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,6824,152
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,5083,423
OranArgentina 8,9295,548
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3675,821
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,9936,831
OstendeBelgium 8,1685,076
ObidosBrazil 8,7795,455
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,5132,805
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,2687,623
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,2677,623
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,1005,655
OdenseDenmark 8,4705,263
OtavaloEcuador 11,2376,983
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,8949,255
OuluFinland 9,4445,869
OroomiehIran 6,7974,224
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,9214,300
OdienneIvory Coast 4,7172,931
ObihiroJapan 13,9098,643
OfunatoJapan 13,8048,578
OitaJapan 12,8597,991
OkayamaJapan 13,0898,134
OkinoerabuJapan 12,4727,751
OmaezakiJapan 13,4808,377
OmuJapan 13,8728,620
OnahamaJapan 13,7338,534
OsakaJapan 13,2358,224
OshimaJapan 13,5868,443
OtaruJapan 13,7288,531
OwaseJapan 13,2918,259
OuarzazateMorocco 6,5224,053
OujoaMorocco 6,6534,134
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,0138,708
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,7197,904
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,0777,505
OphirNew Zealand 12,0097,462
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,0058,081
OtautauNew Zealand 11,8427,358
OcotalNicaragua 12,5697,811
OrlandNorway 9,3825,830
OsloNorway 8,9625,569
OhotskRussia 13,5818,439
OkhotskRussia 13,5818,439
OlekminskRussia 12,3117,650
OlenekRussia 12,0297,475
OmskRussia 9,5835,955
OnegaRussia 9,4145,850
OrenburgRussia 8,5445,309
OymyakonRussia 13,4548,360
OviedoSpain 7,6524,755
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,2825,768
Orkney IslandsUk 9,1025,656
OdessaUkraine 7,4224,612
OvrucUkraine 7,9464,937
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,8497,985
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,0508,731
Oakland, MdUsa 12,4377,728
Oakley, IdUsa 15,3439,534
Oconto, WiUsa 13,2188,214
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,2107,588
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,0498,730
Olathe, KsUsa 13,8158,585
Olivia, MnUsa 13,7838,565
Olympia, WaUsa 15,7439,783
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,8818,626
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,8918,632
Oolitic, InUsa 13,1248,155
Orlando, FlUsa 12,4427,732
Orono, MeUsa 11,7477,300
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,2728,247
Oswego, NyUsa 12,3047,646
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,3048,267
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,8158,585
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,1278,158
Owosso, MiUsa 12,9168,026
Ozark, ArUsa 13,7228,527


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -