Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maun with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,8044,850
NeuquenArgentina 8,7575,442
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,2385,119
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,3678,307
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,0317,476
Nowra RanAustralia 11,7437,298
NuriootpaAustralia 10,9106,780
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,9857,448
NatitingouBenin 4,1432,575
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,7894,219
NgaoundereCameroon 3,2252,004
NkoundjaCameroon 3,1691,969
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,5587,182
Nanaimo, BcCanada 15,6679,735
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,3717,066
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,0567,492
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,5289,028
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,5179,021
North Bay, OnCanada 12,5707,811
N’DjamenaChad 3,6872,291
NanchangChina 11,2887,014
NanjingChina 11,6567,243
NanningChina 10,3456,428
NicosiaCyprus 6,2183,864
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,3925,215
NaguaDominican Republic 11,0546,869
NeybaDominican Republic 11,1816,948
NegeleEthiopia 3,3232,065
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,9529,291
NandiFiji 14,9529,291
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,1005,655
NancyFrance 7,8254,862
NantesFrance 7,8754,893
NiceFrance 7,2664,515
NeustrelitzGermany 8,2155,105
NurembergGermany 7,8224,860
NurnbergGermany 7,8234,861
NaxosGreece 6,3513,946
NanortalikGreenland 10,8126,718
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,8756,758
NordGreenland 11,5067,150
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,3087,027
NzerekoreGuinea 4,6412,884
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,5804,710
New DelhiIndia 7,9054,912
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,8344,247
NaganoJapan 13,4918,384
NagasakiJapan 12,6907,886
NagoJapan 12,3827,694
NagoyaJapan 13,3718,309
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,3457,672
NaraJapan 13,2648,243
NazeJapan 12,5707,811
NemuroJapan 14,0958,759
NiigataJapan 13,5728,434
NikkoJapan 13,6088,456
NobeokaJapan 12,8537,987
NairobiKenya 2,5331,574
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,20111,310
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,7125,414
NidaLithuania 8,3755,204
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 2,7511,709
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 2,6181,627
Nkhata BayMalawi 1,491926
Nkhota KotaMalawi 1,398869
NaraMali 5,1523,201
NioroMali 5,3073,298
NemaMauritania 5,2723,276
NouakchottMauritania 6,0313,748
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,8358,597
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,8527,987
NelsonNew Zealand 12,5227,782
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,7867,945
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,6607,867
NandaimeNicaragua 12,4667,746
N’GuigmiNiger 3,9702,467
NiameyNiger 4,3882,727
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,8476,119
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,1276,293
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,0216,848
NawabshahPakistan 7,0674,391
NokkundiPakistan 6,8754,272
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,7745,452
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,3287,039
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,0396,238
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,1527,551
NikolaevRussia 7,5014,661
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 13,5808,439
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,0069,325
NizneangarskRussia 11,5997,208
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,9366,796
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,7386,051
NovgorodRussia 8,7595,443
NovosibirskRussia 10,0496,245
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,9494,318
No. 6Sudan 4,6372,882
NyalaSudan 3,5662,216
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,8026,091
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,2695,760
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,9475,560
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,4665,882
NarathiwatThailand 9,0525,625
NigdeTurkey 6,5514,071
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,3534,569
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,5944,719
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,8998,016
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,8998,016
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,0598,115
Natchez, MsUsa 13,4548,361
Neosho, MoUsa 13,7278,530
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,8327,353
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,0817,507
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,5527,800
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,5788,437
New London, WiUsa 13,2878,257
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,3028,266
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,3258,281
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,7088,518
New YorkUsa 12,0547,491
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,0297,475
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,0417,483
Newark, NjUsa 12,0627,495
Newberry, MiUsa 13,0738,124
Newberry, ScUsa 12,6177,840
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,9948,696
Newnan, GaUsa 12,8768,001
Newport, TnUsa 12,7397,916
Nome, AlaskaUsa 15,0209,334
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,1557,553
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,0038,702
North Bend, OregonUsa 16,0419,968
North Loup, NeUsa 14,1328,782
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,2838,876
Norton, KsUsa 14,2378,847
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,7727,937
NdolaZambia 956594


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -