Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maun with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,5884,715
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,7994,846
MilianaAlgeria 6,6434,128
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 1,307812
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,8835,520
Malarg EArgentina 8,9945,589
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,7325,426
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,8924,904
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,4265,236
MendozaArgentina 9,0205,605
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,0165,603
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,0785,020
Mackay MoAustralia 12,5587,804
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,7176,660
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8326,110
MeekatharraAustralia 9,5095,909
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,1546,931
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,1556,932
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,1646,937
Mount GambierAustralia 10,8536,744
Mount IsaAustralia 11,7217,284
MuharraqBahrain 5,9233,681
MinskBelarus 8,2295,113
MogilevBelarus 8,2475,125
MacapaBrazil 8,3885,212
MacauBrazil 6,6884,156
MaceioBrazil 6,4273,994
MachadoBrazil 7,1444,440
ManausBrazil 9,2035,719
MarabaBrazil 7,9854,962
MaringaBrazil 7,7044,788
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,6265,360
Monte AzulBrazil 6,9944,346
Monte SantoBrazil 6,7774,212
MonteiroBrazil 6,6314,121
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,0634,389
Morada NovaBrazil 6,8714,270
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,9524,320
MamfeCameroon 3,2492,019
MarouaCameroon 3,5302,193
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,8487,984
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,3097,649
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 14,8139,205
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,9199,271
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 15,6959,753
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 14,7929,192
Merry Island, BcCanada 15,6469,722
Moncton, NbCanada 11,4527,116
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,7767,318
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,0977,517
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,1227,533
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,4358,970
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,6937,887
Morden, MbCanada 13,9468,666
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,5457,796
MoundouChad 3,2752,035
MatecanaColombia 11,1456,926
MoroniComoros 2,3081,435
MosnovCzech Republic 7,7664,826
MarstalDenmark 8,4115,227
Melville HallDominica 10,0596,251
MichesDominican Republic 10,9636,813
MocaDominican Republic 11,1246,912
MoncionDominican Republic 11,1886,952
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,2536,993
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,0326,855
MilagroEcuador 11,2837,012
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,7203,554
MinyaEgypt 5,4023,357
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,0861,918
MassawaEritrea 4,3292,690
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,5325,924
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,9125,538
MarseilleFrance 7,2934,532
MontpellierFrance 7,3424,562
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,8405,494
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,6789,121
MakokouGabon 2,5581,590
MayumbaGabon 2,3041,432
MitzicGabon 2,6481,645
MkamboGabon 2,5541,587
MoandaGabon 2,3311,449
MouilaGabon 2,4241,506
MagdeburgGermany 8,0995,033
MunichGermany 7,6854,776
MünsterGermany 8,1475,062
MethoniGreece 6,3203,928
MilosGreece 6,3063,918
MitiliniGreece 6,5744,085
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,5784,088
MacentaGuinea 4,7992,982
MamouGuinea 5,1463,198
Midway IslandHawaii 17,72011,011
MiskolcHungary 7,5754,707
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,7084,168
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,1555,068
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,9054,291
MusulipatnamIndia 7,4804,648
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,2576,995
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,1227,533
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,6125,352
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,4317,724
MashhadIran 7,3224,550
Malin HeadIreland 8,8695,511
M. CalamitaItaly 7,1004,412
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,7514,195
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,5224,053
MilanItaly 7,4154,608
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,4454,627
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,0484,380
ManIvory Coast 4,5512,828
MaebashiJapan 13,5688,431
MaizuruJapan 13,2258,218
MakurazakiJapan 12,7047,894
MatsueJapan 13,0228,092
MatsumotoJapan 13,4698,370
MatsuyamaJapan 12,9768,063
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,6837,881
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,9279,276
MishimaJapan 13,5498,420
MitoJapan 13,6948,509
MiyakejimaJapan 13,5968,449
MiyakoJapan 13,8248,591
MiyakojimaJapan 12,0757,503
MiyakonojoJapan 12,7857,945
MiyazakiJapan 12,8207,966
MombetsuJapan 13,9058,640
MoriokaJapan 13,7568,548
MuroranJapan 13,7308,532
MurotomisakiJapan 13,0968,138
MutsuJapan 13,7558,547
Ma’AnJordan 5,7313,562
MafraqJordan 5,9793,716
MombasaKenya 2,4961,551
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,2843,905
MaseruLesotho 1,116694
MonroviaLiberia 4,7062,924
MisratahLibya 5,8833,656
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 2,4721,536
MaintiranoMadagascar 2,1771,353
MananjaryMadagascar 2,5981,614
MorondavaMadagascar 2,1811,355
MakhangaMalawi 1,297806
MangochiMalawi 1,400870
MwmosaMalawi 1,357843
MzimbaMalawi 1,414878
MzuzuMalawi 1,478918
MalaccaMalaysia 8,9305,549
MersingMalaysia 9,1025,656
MiriMalaysia 10,2316,358
MaleMaldives 6,0963,788
MenakaMali 4,6112,865
MoptiMali 4,8753,030
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,27810,115
MazatlanMexico 14,8399,221
MeridaMexico 13,0968,138
Mexico CityMexico 14,0378,723
MonterreyMexico 14,2548,857
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,2498,854
MaantyMongolia 11,1956,957
MandalgoviMongolia 11,0546,869
MatadMongolia 11,7857,323
MurenMongolia 10,7806,699
MarrakechMorocco 6,6454,130
MeknesMorocco 6,7294,181
MideltMorocco 6,5774,087
MaputoMozambique 1,145712
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 1,9121,188
MandalayMyanmar 9,1685,697
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,0885,648
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,9775,578
MindatMyanmar 8,9385,554
MonywaMyanmar 9,0835,644
MyeikMyanmar 8,9775,578
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,4475,870
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,0705,015
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,9547,428
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7347,913
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,9958,075
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,9757,442
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,9268,032
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,8317,973
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,4517,737
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,5307,787
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,5107,774
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,1607,556
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,2867,634
ManaguaNicaragua 12,5087,773
MasatepeNicaragua 12,4807,755
MagariaNiger 3,9972,484
Maine SoroaNiger 3,9002,423
MaradiNiger 4,1262,564
MaiduguriNigeria 3,7162,309
MakurdiNigeria 3,4862,166
MinnaNigeria 3,7752,346
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,4107,712
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,6315,985
MajisOman 6,1133,798
MasirahOman 5,9443,694
Muscat  Oman 6,1463,819
MultanPakistan 7,5834,712
MurreePakistan 7,9934,967
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,1268,157
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,6035,346
MoyobambaPeru 10,8546,745
MactanPhilippines 11,4917,141
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,3287,040
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,6344,744
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,3761,476
MagadanRussia 13,9788,686
MahackalaRussia 7,4254,614
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,5026,526
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,5036,527
MarkovoRussia 14,4828,999
MinusinskRussia 10,4526,495
MogocaRussia 12,1967,579
MoscowRussia 8,5365,305
MurmanskRussia 9,9206,164
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,2563,266
MatamSenegal 5,6343,501
MogadishuSomalia 3,4232,127
MadridSpain 7,2784,523
Madrid (b)Spain 7,2784,522
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,9464,316
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,9484,318
MelillaSpain 6,7454,192
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,9054,291
MalakalSudan 3,4052,116
MbabaneSwaziland 1,060658
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,5714,705
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,2215,730
Mae SariangThailand 9,1665,696
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,1595,691
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,7596,064
MalatyaTurkey 6,6744,147
MersinTurkey 6,4233,991
MuglaTurkey 6,3823,966
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,5265,298
ManstonUk 8,2195,107
MeloUruguay 7,7084,790
MercedesUruguay 8,0414,997
MontevideoUruguay 7,8364,869
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,7467,921
Madison, FlUsa 12,6557,864
Madison, InUsa 12,9518,048
Madison, NeUsa 13,9678,679
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,3358,287
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,9878,692
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,2018,203
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,3728,309
Marengo, IlUsa 13,3078,269
Marion, InUsa 13,0538,111
Marion, NcUsa 12,6507,861
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,1938,198
Marshall, TxUsa 13,7428,539
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,3517,675
Mc Grath, AkUsa 15,2369,468
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,6907,885
Mcgill, NvUsa 15,4909,626
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,2518,234
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,9838,068
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,0488,730
Medford, WiUsa 13,4128,334
Mellette, SdUsa 14,0918,756
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,3588,301
Mena, ArUsa 13,7228,527
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,2158,212
Mexia, TxUsa 13,9358,659
Mexico, MoUsa 13,5558,423
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,2887,636
Midland, TxUsa 14,4758,995
Milan, MnUsa 13,8568,611
Milbank, SdUsa 13,9038,640
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,5819,061
Milford, DeUsa 12,0967,517
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,6917,886
Millen, GaUsa 12,5917,824
Millport, OhUsa 12,6357,851
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,8467,362
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,2188,214
Minden, NeUsa 14,1438,788
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,6398,476
Minonk, IlUsa 13,3078,269
Missoula, MtUsa 15,1559,418
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,1458,168
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,4328,347
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,4728,372
Monroe, NcUsa 12,5097,773
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,8568,611
Montgomery AlUsa 12,9958,075
Montrose, CoUsa 14,9509,290
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,1177,530
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,1857,572
Morganton, NcUsa 12,6507,861
Moro, OrUsa 15,7299,774
Morris, MnUsa 13,8448,603
Morrison, IlUsa 13,3868,318
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,5787,816
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,8217,967
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,5158,398
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,9888,071
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,9087,400
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,2918,259
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,0408,103
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,0858,131
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,8488,605
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,4506,493
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,9396,797
MaracayVenezuela 10,5056,528
MaturinVenezuela 10,0266,230
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,8296,729
MeridaVenezuela 10,8106,718
MagoyeZambia 626389
MansaZambia 1,146712
MbalaZambia 1,502934
MfuweZambia 1,175730
MisamfuZambia 1,383860
MonguZambia 527328
MpikaZambia 1,241771
Msekera AgrometZambia 1,201747
Mt MakuluZambia 711442
MumbwaZambia 677421
MwinilungaZambia 922573
MasvingoZimbabwe 778484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -