Jill2016.com
Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maun with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,3024,538
LuandaAngola 1,6521,027
LuenaAngola 986612
La PlataArgentina 7,9854,962
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,0905,649
La RiojaArgentina 8,9565,565
LaboulayeArgentina 8,4945,278
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,7045,409
Las LomitasArgentina 8,5165,292
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,0606,873
LavertonAustralia 11,1366,920
LearmonthAustralia 9,2475,746
LongreachAustralia 11,9917,452
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,9927,452
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,5887,822
Low HeadAustralia 11,0666,876
LinzAustria 7,6414,748
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,1845,707
LerwickUk 9,1835,706
La PazBolivia 9,5485,934
LavrasBrazil 7,0624,389
LencoisBrazil 6,9274,305
LinharesBrazil 6,6034,103
LondrinaBrazil 7,6294,741
LomBulgaria 7,0944,408
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,2378,847
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,9848,068
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,8598,612
Langara, BcCanada 15,7159,766
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,1918,197
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,9429,285
London, OnCanada 12,6717,874
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,4177,716
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,9278,654
Lytton, BcCanada 15,4619,607
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,7674,205
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,3385,803
LanzhouChina 10,4916,519
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,1105,661
Las GaviotasColombia 10,6326,607
LimonCosta Rica 12,0907,513
LarnacaCyprus 6,1943,849
LimassolCyprus 6,1633,830
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,022635
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,429888
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,5775,330
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,9386,797
La VegaDominican Republic 11,1156,907
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,0066,839
LuperonDominican Republic 11,1836,949
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,3447,049
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,1656,938
LuxorEgypt 5,1753,216
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,9068,020
Laucala BayFiji 14,9769,306
LappeenrantaFinland 9,0215,606
Le MansFrance 7,8994,909
LilleFrance 8,0945,030
LyonFrance 7,5414,686
LambarnGabon 2,5781,602
LastourvilleGabon 2,4271,508
LibrevilleGabon 2,7371,701
LeipzigGermany 8,0104,978
LindenbergGermany 8,0785,020
LamiaGreece 6,5484,069
LarissaGreece 6,6304,120
LemnosGreece 6,6594,138
LimnosGreece 6,6634,141
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,1106,282
LabeGuinea 5,2343,252
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 19,65112,212
La CeibaHonduras 12,6737,875
La MesaHonduras 12,7757,938
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,3085,163
LudhianaIndia 7,9624,948
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,2733,898
LatinaItaly 6,9274,304
LatronicoItaly 6,7244,178
LecceItaly 6,7194,175
LodwarKenya 2,8951,799
Luang PrabangLaos 9,6465,994
LiepajaLatvia 8,5055,285
LaukuvaLithuania 8,4065,224
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,9234,924
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,8464,254
LabuanMalaysia 10,4006,462
LuqaMalta 6,2793,902
Le LamentinMartinique 9,9926,209
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,2349,467
LashioMyanmar 9,3665,820
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,2547,615
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,0417,482
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,4607,743
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,1487,549
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,6737,875
LincolnNew Zealand 12,2677,623
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,6027,831
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,6027,831
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,6027,831
LagosNigeria 3,6812,288
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,1245,670
LillehammerNorway 9,0895,648
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,8914,904
La VictoriaParaguay 8,3295,176
LimaPeru 10,6266,603
LegaspiPhilippines 11,5627,185
LisbonPortugal 7,3564,571
LeninbadRussia 8,2335,116
LevsiRussia 9,6475,995
LungiSierra Leone 5,1163,179
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,3984,597
LanzaroteSpain 6,7364,186
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,4284,616
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,5014,661
LuganoSwitzerland 7,4814,649
LatakiaSyria 6,3093,921
LampangThailand 9,3225,793
LoeiThailand 9,5035,905
Lop BuriThailand 9,2815,767
LomeTogo 3,7862,353
LeemingUk 8,5965,342
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,1845,707
London, EnglandUk 8,2755,142
London-GatwickUk 8,2445,123
LynehamUk 8,3265,174
L’VovUkraine 7,7624,823
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,5744,706
LozovajaUkraine 7,7664,826
LubnyUkraine 7,8394,871
LuckUkraine 7,8624,886
LuganskUkraine 7,7834,837
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,4898,382
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,4728,372
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,4948,385
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,6118,458
Lake City, FlUsa 12,6367,852
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,1187,530
Laketown, UtUsa 15,1059,387
Lamar, MoUsa 13,7298,531
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,0938,757
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,4478,356
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,9029,260
Langdon, NdUsa 13,9448,665
Laramie, WyUsa 14,6929,130
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,1918,818
Larned, KsUsa 14,1668,803
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,5169,020
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 15,6159,703
Laurel, MdUsa 12,2667,622
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,8158,585
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,8567,367
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,8778,623
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,6418,477
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,7288,531
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,6808,501
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,0498,109
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,6507,861
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,0868,132
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,5427,794
Lewiston, IdUsa 15,3839,559
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,8007,333
Lexington, MoUsa 13,7288,531
Lexington, VaUsa 12,4547,739
Libby, MtUsa 15,1879,437
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,9558,672
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,3517,675
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,9988,698
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,5598,426
Llano, TxUsa 14,1708,805
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,4768,996
Long Beach, CaUsa 15,9359,902
Los Angeles, CaUsa 15,9389,904
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 15,9559,914
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,8829,248
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,2957,640
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,0078,083
Louisville, MsUsa 13,2468,231
Loup City, NeUsa 14,1378,785
Lowville, NyUsa 12,2287,599
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,4388,972
Luling, TxUsa 14,0328,720
Lusk, WyUsa 14,5639,049
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,4257,721
LivingstoneZambia 349217
LundaziZambia 1,350839
LusakaZambia 737458
Lusaka Int.Zambia 744462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -