Jill2016.com
Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maun with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,7584,821
KandaharAfghanistan 7,2964,534
KhostAfghanistan 7,7154,794
KunduzAfghanistan 7,9044,911
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,6604,760
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6125,973
KlagenfurtAustria 7,4654,639
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,1574,447
KandiBenin 4,1232,562
Kamloops, BcCanada 15,3649,547
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,8157,963
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,8177,965
Kelowna, BcCanada 15,3459,536
Kenora, OnCanada 13,6718,495
Kingston, OnCanada 12,3237,658
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 14,3898,942
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,9678,679
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,9897,450
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,1487,549
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,5745,328
KashiChina 8,5705,325
KunmingChina 9,9186,163
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,9381,204
KhargaEgypt 5,1123,177
KosseirEgypt 5,2603,269
KajaaniFinland 9,3775,827
KuopioFinland 9,2245,732
KuusamoFinland 9,5705,947
KarlsruheGermany 7,8144,856
KasselGermany 8,0434,998
KonstanzGermany 7,6574,758
KumasiGhana 4,0382,509
KalamataGreece 6,3453,943
KerkiraGreece 6,6374,124
Kythira IslandGreece 6,2573,888
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,3867,075
Kap TobinGreenland 10,6506,618
KankanGuinea 4,9223,058
KindiaGuinea 5,1893,224
KissidougouGuinea 4,9123,052
Kahului, MauiHawaii 19,91212,374
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,9106,780
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,9106,780
KeszthelyHungary 7,4464,627
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,9796,201
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,4835,271
KotaIndia 7,5694,704
KozhikodeIndia 6,7004,164
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,6636,626
KermanIran 6,6394,126
KermanshahIran 6,5434,066
Khoram AbadIran 6,4994,039
KilkennyIreland 8,5995,344
KingstonJamaica 11,7077,275
KagoshimaJapan 12,7327,912
KanazawaJapan 13,3528,297
KaruizawaJapan 13,5228,403
KatsuuraJapan 13,6758,498
KawaguchikoJapan 13,5378,412
KitamiesashiJapan 13,8388,599
KobeJapan 13,2088,208
KochiJapan 13,0428,105
KofuJapan 13,5188,400
KumagayaJapan 13,5958,448
KumamotoJapan 12,7697,935
KumejimaJapan 12,2627,620
KureJapan 12,9598,053
KushiroJapan 14,0028,701
KutchanJapan 13,7098,519
KyotoJapan 13,2588,239
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,6085,971
KitaleKenya 2,6551,650
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,0713,773
KufraLibya 4,9153,054
KaunasLithuania 8,3255,173
KlaipedaLithuania 8,4225,234
KybartaiLithuania 8,2975,156
KarongaMalawi 1,583984
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,0895,648
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,5076,529
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,8915,525
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,1385,678
KuantanMalaysia 9,0905,649
KuchingMalaysia 9,7426,054
KayesMali 5,4013,356
KeniebaMali 5,2633,271
KidalMali 4,9033,047
KitaMali 5,1433,196
KoutiaMali 4,7902,976
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,9849,932
KisinevMoldova 7,4714,643
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,0157,466
KhatgalMongolia 10,8136,719
KhovdMongolia 10,1356,298
KhujirtMongolia 10,8446,738
KhutagMongolia 10,9396,798
KenitraMorocco 6,8204,238
KalewaMyanmar 9,0605,630
KathaMyanmar 9,2935,775
KawthaungMyanmar 8,8695,511
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,8055,472
KengtungMyanmar 9,4675,883
KhamtiMyanmar 9,3235,793
KeetmanshoopNamibia 907564
KathmanduNepal 8,5135,290
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,8148,584
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,4367,728
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,9458,044
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,6277,847
KarioiNew Zealand 12,7977,952
KawerauNew Zealand 12,9798,066
KopuaNew Zealand 12,7697,935
KanoNigeria 3,9172,434
KangnungNorth Korea 12,6827,880
KarasjokNorway 9,9486,182
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,2655,757
KristiansandNorway 8,8065,472
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,3425,805
KhasabOman 6,2393,877
KarachiPakistan 6,8564,260
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,8744,272
KhanpurPakistan 7,4154,608
KhuzdarPakistan 7,0624,388
KororPalau 12,4837,757
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,7044,787
KlodzkoPoland 7,8594,884
KoszalinPoland 8,2795,144
KrakowPoland 7,7994,846
KalakanRussia 12,0277,474
KaliningradRussia 8,3125,165
KamenskoeRussia 14,5059,013
KandalaksaRussia 9,7196,040
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,9866,205
KazanRussia 8,7645,446
KemRussia 9,4935,899
KerchRussia 7,3884,591
KhabarovskRussia 13,2428,229
KirenskRussia 11,5677,188
KirovRussia 9,0695,635
KljuciRussia 14,6699,116
KolpasevRussia 10,2666,379
KorfRussia 14,6539,106
KostromaRussia 8,7915,463
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,8097,960
KotlasRussia 9,2685,759
KrasnodarRussia 7,4034,601
KrasnojarskRussia 8,7485,436
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,1065,659
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,6396,611
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,3647,062
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,5555,316
KurganRussia 9,2775,765
KurskRussia 8,0745,017
KyraRussia 11,5837,198
KigaliRwanda 2,1321,325
KoldaSenegal 5,5673,459
KabalaSierra Leone 5,0453,135
KosiceSlovakia 7,6404,748
KimberleySouth Africa 990615
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,7457,920
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,9354,310
KadugliSudan 3,5142,183
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,3822,723
KassalaSudan 4,1902,603
KhartoumSudan 4,0812,536
KostiSudan 3,8232,375
KalmarSweden 8,5475,311
KaresuandoSweden 9,8316,109
KarlstadSweden 8,8805,518
KristianstadSweden 8,4985,281
KamishliSyria 6,6114,108
KanchanaburiThailand 9,1395,679
Khlong YaiThailand 9,3795,828
Khon KaenThailand 9,5655,944
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,2285,735
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,4335,862
KairouanTunisia 6,3453,943
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,5574,075
KarsTurkey 7,0324,370
KastamonuTurkey 6,9054,291
KayseriTurkey 6,6494,132
KonyaTurkey 6,5144,048
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,8364,869
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,3904,592
KinlossUk 8,9875,585
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,8784,896
KievUkraine 7,8584,883
KirillovkaUkraine 7,5964,720
KirovogradUkraine 7,6674,764
KlepininoUkraine 7,3794,585
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,6794,772
Kovel’Ukraine 7,9184,920
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,6264,739
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,0278,095
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 15,1059,387
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,7938,571
Keene, NhUsa 11,9357,417
Kenton, OhUsa 12,8858,007
Kenton, OkUsa 14,5269,027
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,3937,701
Kimball, NeUsa 14,5599,047
King Salmon, AkUsa 15,7129,764
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,0858,753
Kinston, NcUsa 12,2757,628
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 15,9279,897
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,8247,969
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 15,8039,820
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,7829,186
KabompoZambia 715444
KabweZambia 816507
Kabwe AgrometZambia 823511
KafirondaZambia 962598
KaomaZambia 595370
KasamaZambia 1,365848
KasempaZambia 763474
KawambwaZambia 1,285799
KaroiZimbabwe 742461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -