Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maun with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,8054,850
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,8324,867
JuninArgentina 8,2645,135
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,5144,669
JacobinaBrazil 6,8754,272
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,8194,237
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,4303,996
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,2734,519
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,8834,277
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,7109,141
JiuquanChina 10,2146,347
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,2127,589
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,1276,914
JimaniDominican Republic 11,2216,973
JoensuuFinland 9,2075,721
JokioinenFinland 8,9855,583
JyvskylFinland 9,1635,694
JakobshavnGreenland 11,4897,140
JulianehbGreenland 10,8826,762
JagdalpurIndia 7,7244,800
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,0875,647
JerusalemIsrael 5,9013,667
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,4057,709
JosNigeria 3,6802,287
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,4086,468
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,4076,467
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,2284,492
JhelumPakistan 7,9464,937
JiwaniPakistan 6,5054,042
JuliacaPeru 9,7866,081
JakutskRussia 12,8087,959
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,6824,774
JenisejskRussia 10,7316,668
Juzno-KurilskRussia 14,1088,767
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,8238,590
JamestownSaint Helena 3,1111,933
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,9423,071
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,6042,861
JohannesburgSouth Africa 844525
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,0264,366
JubaSudan 2,9041,805
JokkmokkSweden 9,6325,986
JönköpingSweden 8,6905,400
Jonkoping ASweden 8,6875,398
JendoubaTunisia 6,4644,017
JerbaTunisia 6,1363,813
JerseyUk 8,1015,034
JaltaUkraine 7,2514,506
Jackson, MsUsa 13,3398,289
Jackson, TnUsa 13,2568,237
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,5237,782
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,3868,318
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,4527,738
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 15,3919,564


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -