Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maun with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,5433,444
In SalahAlgeria 5,7133,550
InnsbruckAustria 7,5754,707
IbiriteBrazil 6,9954,347
IguatuBrazil 6,9194,300
IlheusBrazil 6,6204,113
ImperatrizBrazil 7,8064,851
IndaialBrazil 7,3534,569
IpameriBrazil 7,4774,646
IraiBrazil 7,7354,807
IreceBrazil 7,0174,361
ItaberabaBrazil 6,8284,243
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,0375,616
ItaitubaBrazil 8,7395,430
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,9284,305
ItaperunaBrazil 6,7474,193
ItapevaBrazil 7,3874,590
ItirucuBrazil 6,7534,197
ItuacuBrazil 6,8804,276
IvinhemaBrazil 7,9314,929
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,8898,631
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,5557,802
Inuvik, NtCanada 14,4098,954
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,0887,512
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,9478,045
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,5955,962
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,7127,900
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,2965,155
ImbertDominican Republic 11,1466,926
IzobambaEcuador 11,2436,986
IsmailiaEgypt 5,7023,544
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,8457,982
IoanninaGreece 6,6424,127
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,4887,138
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,6566,622
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,4064,602
IranshahrIran 6,6064,105
IstranaItaly 7,3914,593
IidaJapan 13,4518,359
IizukaJapan 12,7827,943
IrakoJapan 13,3788,314
IriomotejimaJapan 11,9167,405
IrozakiJapan 13,5398,413
IshigakijimaJapan 11,9527,427
IshinomakiJapan 13,7698,556
IwamizawaJapan 13,7908,569
IzuharaJapan 12,6637,869
IrbidJordan 5,9893,722
IfraneMorocco 6,6754,148
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,8337,353
IlorinNigeria 3,7772,347
InchonNorth Korea 12,4807,755
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,9216,786
IslamabadPakistan 7,9514,941
IquitosPeru 10,5636,564
IloiloPhilippines 11,3557,056
IasiRomania 7,4784,647
IcaRussia 14,4208,961
IlirnejRussia 14,1978,822
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 13,3118,271
IrkutskRussia 11,1566,933
Ivdel’Russia 9,5655,944
IbizaSpain 6,9364,310
IspartaTurkey 6,4634,016
IstanbulTurkey 6,8034,227
IzmirTurkey 6,5074,044
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,6684,765
IzmailUkraine 7,2874,528
Imperial, NeUsa 14,3938,944
Independence, KsUsa 13,9058,641
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,1147,528
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,0668,120
Indianola, IaUsa 13,7248,528
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,6178,462
Inverness, FlUsa 12,5207,780
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,6568,486
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,2288,220
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,2867,635
IsokaZambia 1,477918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -