Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maun with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,2924,531
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,0313,748
HuamboAngola 1,143710
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7286,666
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,9926,831
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,9776,821
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,1377,542
Horta, FaialAzores 8,4685,262
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 15,2419,471
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,3237,036
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,3267,038
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,5747,814
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,3787,070
Harrow, OnCanada 12,8047,956
Hay River, NtCanada 14,4748,995
Hope, BcCanada 15,5099,637
HaikouChina 10,4426,489
HailarChina 12,1237,534
HamiChina 9,9926,209
HetanChina 8,6795,393
HavanaCuba 12,4177,716
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,9756,820
HigueyDominican Republic 10,9156,783
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,2186,971
HelwanEgypt 5,6073,485
HurguadaEgypt 5,3573,329
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,5025,905
HelsinkiFinland 8,9135,539
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,9305,549
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,4549,603
HamburgGermany 8,2875,149
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,2875,150
HannoverGermany 8,1655,074
HelgolandGermany 8,3805,207
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,6394,747
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,1543,824
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,5017,147
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 19,85312,337
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 19,80812,309
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,9406,177
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,3084,542
HaifaIsrael 5,9993,728
HaboroJapan 13,7748,559
HachijojimaJapan 13,6138,460
HachinoheJapan 13,7848,565
HagiJapan 12,8587,990
HakodateJapan 13,7148,522
HamadaJapan 12,9248,031
HamamatsuJapan 13,4368,349
HikoneJapan 13,3078,269
HimejiJapan 13,1598,177
HiradoJapan 12,6727,874
HirooJapan 13,9228,651
HiroshimaJapan 12,9548,050
HitaJapan 12,7987,953
HitoyoshiJapan 12,7637,931
HunLibya 5,5203,430
HomboriMali 4,7902,977
HomalinMyanmar 9,1975,715
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,0755,640
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,3917,700
HighbankNew Zealand 12,2447,608
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,2917,638
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,8627,371
HororataNew Zealand 12,2567,616
HyderabadPakistan 7,0064,354
HuanucoPeru 10,6216,600
HelPoland 8,3055,161
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 13,2488,232
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,8876,144
HatangaRussia 11,7487,300
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,1236,291
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,1051,929
HailSaudi Arabia 5,6383,503
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,5634,699
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,2458,852
HaejuSouth Korea 12,4097,711
HyesanSouth Korea 12,6687,872
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,9434,315
HalaibSudan 4,9083,050
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,1452,576
HudeibaSudan 4,3302,691
HaparandaSweden 9,5415,929
HarnosandSweden 9,1985,716
HamaSyria 6,2863,906
HassakahSyria 6,5394,064
Hua HinThailand 9,1185,666
HakkariTurkey 6,7454,191
Hull, EnglandUk 8,5075,287
HersonUkraine 7,4644,638
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,7274,802
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,9628,676
Hanover, NhUsa 11,9577,430
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,2918,259
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,2767,628
Hart, MiUsa 13,0688,121
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,9677,436
Hartington, NeUsa 13,9838,689
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,7227,906
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,4418,974
Hays, KsUsa 14,1608,799
Healdsburg, CaUsa 16,17910,054
Hebron, NeUsa 14,0678,741
Helena, MtUsa 15,0219,334
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,4167,716
Henderson, NcUsa 12,2957,640
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,6347,851
Hermit, CoUsa 14,8649,237
Hernando, MsUsa 13,3568,299
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,9538,049
Highmore, SdUsa 14,0918,756
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,1177,530
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,2968,262
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,9768,064
Holly, CoUsa 14,4298,966
Homer, AkUsa 15,5889,686
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,1908,196
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,1498,171
Horton, KsUsa 13,8588,612
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,4418,974
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,5067,772
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,9658,057
Houma, LaUsa 13,3658,305
Houston, TexasUsa 13,8148,584
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,7337,912
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,0608,116
Huron, SdUsa 14,0388,724
HanoiVietnam 10,0556,248
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,7256,043
HarareZimbabwe 843524


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -