Jill2016.com
Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maun with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,6874,777
GhazniAfghanistan 7,6264,739
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,1873,845
General PicoArgentina 8,4825,271
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,0975,032
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,2852,663
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,5177,157
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0735,638
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,4806,513
GrazAustria 7,4904,654
GancaAzerbaijan 7,1514,444
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,1964,472
GomelBelarus 8,0825,022
GrodnoBelarus 8,1835,085
GaranhunsBrazil 6,5394,063
GoianiaBrazil 7,6194,734
GoiasBrazil 7,7324,805
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,8084,231
GrajauBrazil 7,6864,776
GuairaBrazil 7,9144,918
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,9664,329
GuaratingaBrazil 6,6174,112
GarouaCameroon 3,4402,138
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,8346,732
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,5668,430
Gladman Point, NtCanada 15,6769,741
Golden, BcCanada 15,1239,397
Goose, NfCanada 11,3807,072
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,8087,959
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 14,9949,317
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,4357,106
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,2857,013
GanzhouChina 11,1126,905
GuangzhouChina 10,8756,758
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,1076,902
GuayaquilEcuador 11,3117,029
GonderEthiopia 3,9282,441
GourdonFrance 7,5374,684
GrenobleFrance 7,4634,637
GeisenheimGermany 7,9284,926
GorlitzGermany 7,9544,943
GibraltarGibraltar 6,9364,310
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,0188,090
GeorgetownGuyana 9,3935,837
GoaIndia 6,7744,209
GuwahatiIndia 8,9615,569
GelaItaly 6,4183,988
GenoaItaly 7,3124,544
GhediItaly 7,3934,594
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,7884,218
GrazzaniseItaly 6,8564,260
GrossetoItaly 7,0904,406
GrottaglieItaly 6,7564,198
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,9574,323
GuidoniaItaly 6,9794,337
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,3302,691
GifuJapan 13,3558,299
GaoMali 4,7772,968
GuamMariana Islands 13,7608,551
GuadalajaraMexico 14,4899,003
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,2848,876
GuaymasMexico 15,3159,517
GaluutMongolia 10,6506,618
GemertNetherlands 8,1405,058
GisborneNew Zealand 12,9768,064
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,9778,064
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,1138,148
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,5227,782
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,3257,659
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,8117,961
GayaNiger 4,1632,587
GardermoenNorway 8,9865,584
GeiloNorway 9,0575,628
GdanskPoland 8,2825,147
GalatiRomania 7,2934,532
Gor’KijRussia 8,6885,399
GorznyjRussia 7,3924,593
GridinoRussia 9,5985,964
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,9692,466
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 6,2783,901
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,2034,476
GijonSpain 7,6614,761
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,5122,182
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,0032,488
GoteborgSweden 8,7045,409
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,7125,414
GothenburgSweden 8,7035,408
GunnarnSweden 9,4625,880
GenevaSwitzerland 7,5684,703
GabesTunisia 6,1543,824
GafsaTunisia 6,2433,880
GiresunTurkey 6,9464,316
GoztepeTurkey 6,7964,223
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,3964,596
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,1974,472
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,8325,488
GajvoronUkraine 7,6254,738
GeniceskUkraine 7,4454,626
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,1538,174
Galena, AlaskaUsa 15,0419,347
Galva, IlUsa 13,3928,322
Galveston, TxUsa 13,7548,547
Geneva, NeUsa 14,0598,736
Genoa, NeUsa 14,0598,736
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,5819,061
Glenville, WvUsa 12,5937,825
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,1237,534
Golconda, NvUsa 15,6159,703
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,2827,632
Goodland, KsUsa 14,3878,940
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,2268,840
Grafton, NdUsa 13,8908,631
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,4938,385
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,0868,753
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,9749,305
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,0248,093
Grants Pass, OrUsa 16,0289,960
Gravette, ArUsa 13,7678,555
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 14,9419,285
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,2378,226
Greenfield, InUsa 13,0468,107
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,1538,174
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,4697,748
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,0188,090
Greenville, MsUsa 13,4328,347
Greenville, OhUsa 12,9618,054
Greenville, PaUsa 12,5527,800
Greenville, TxUsa 13,9088,642
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,6527,862
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,6357,852
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,4478,356
Groton, CtUsa 11,8907,388
Gulkana, AkUsa 15,2499,476
GuanareVenezuela 10,6756,634
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,7206,662
GuiriaVenezuela 9,9706,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -