Jill2016.com
Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maun with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,0404,996
FarahAfghanistan 7,1344,433
FormosaArgentina 8,2445,123
ForrestAustralia 10,1976,336
FrancistownBotswana 447278
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,3013,915
FloraniaBrazil 6,6694,144
FlorestaBrazil 6,7634,203
FlorianoBrazil 7,2924,532
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,2754,521
FormosaBrazil 7,4554,633
FortalezaBrazil 6,9454,315
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,9084,914
FrancaBrazil 7,3264,552
Flin Flon, MbCanada 14,0468,728
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 14,3828,937
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,5039,012
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 14,9099,265
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 14,9019,260
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,6329,092
Fort Smith, NtCanada 14,3528,918
Fort St John, BcCanada 15,0159,330
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 14,6469,101
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,5957,205
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,5827,197
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,0887,512
FayaChad 4,2492,640
FamagustaCyprus 6,2273,869
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,5065,285
FarafraEgypt 5,2543,265
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,3041,432
FichtelbergGermany 7,8974,907
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,9294,927
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,7624,202
FrederikshbGreenland 11,1186,909
FaranahGuinea 5,0123,115
FalconaraItaly 7,1464,441
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,2024,475
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,8814,276
FonniItaly 6,8424,251
FrontoneItaly 7,1454,440
FrosinoneItaly 6,9324,307
FukauraJapan 13,6498,482
FukueJapan 12,5947,826
FukuiJapan 13,3118,272
FukuokaJapan 12,7517,924
FukushimaJapan 13,6978,511
FukuyamaJapan 13,0268,095
FushikiJapan 13,3918,321
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,7245,421
FianarantsoaMadagascar 2,4661,533
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 2,4781,540
FunchalMadeira 7,2524,506
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,0006,214
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,7074,168
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,1685,697
FaroPortugal 7,1414,438
FerganaRussia 8,3685,200
FreetownSierra Leone 5,1163,179
FalunSweden 8,9905,586
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,2815,146
FeodosijaUkraine 7,3314,555
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 14,9889,314
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,9978,698
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,5568,424
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,7088,518
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,8938,633
Farmington, MeUsa 11,8247,348
Farmington, MnUsa 13,6218,465
Farmington, MoUsa 13,3788,313
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,1008,762
Fayette, IaUsa 13,5528,421
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,7258,529
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,3647,683
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,5417,793
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,5047,770
Fillmore, UtUsa 15,2989,507
Findlay, OhUsa 12,8577,989
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 15,3219,521
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,8818,004
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,2638,242
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,6569,108
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,7148,522
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,5559,044
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,4447,733
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,8168,586
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,7568,548
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,9868,070
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,9938,695
Framingham, MaUsa 11,8747,379
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,9418,042
Franklin, LaUsa 13,4938,385
Franklin, PaUsa 12,5527,800
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,2477,610
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 15,9899,936
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,9988,698


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -