Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maun with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,0353,750
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,2033,855
EsquelArgentina 8,8685,510
EzeizaArgentina 8,0454,999
East SaleAustralia 11,2877,014
Esperance (po)Australia 9,5275,920
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5285,921
EssendonAustralia 11,1556,932
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,8944,284
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,5904,717
EspinosaBrazil 7,0044,352
Earlton, OnCanada 12,5967,827
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 14,8129,204
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 14,7879,189
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 14,7959,194
Edson, AbCanada 14,9639,298
Egg Island, BcCanada 15,7309,775
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,7578,549
Estevan, SkCanada 14,2928,881
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 15,6769,741
Eureka, NtCanada 12,5657,808
ErlianChina 11,4157,093
El CaranoColombia 11,2717,004
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,4095,226
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,2016,961
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,9526,806
El ArishEgypt 5,7853,595
El TorEgypt 5,4703,399
ErfurtGermany 7,9854,962
EssenGermany 8,0995,033
EsfahanIran 6,5684,081
EilatIsrael 5,6453,508
EsashiJapan 13,6628,490
EldoretKenya 2,6211,629
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,8156,720
EssaouiraMorocco 6,7324,184
EeldeNetherlands 8,2895,151
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,8677,995
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,2837,633
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,6067,834
EnuguNigeria 3,4152,122
EncarnacionParaguay 7,9894,965
EvoraPortugal 7,2834,526
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,9358,038
EkimcanRussia 13,0668,119
Elat’MaRussia 8,5135,290
ElistaRussia 7,6614,761
ErbogacenRussia 11,6657,248
EssejRussia 11,6297,227
Ed DueimSudan 3,9032,425
El FasherSudan 3,7422,325
El GeneinaSudan 3,7232,313
El ObeidSudan 3,7612,337
El ShowakSudan 4,0562,520
En NahudSudan 3,6752,284
EdirneTurkey 6,8634,265
ErzincanTurkey 6,8444,253
ErzurumTurkey 6,9144,296
EskisehirTurkey 6,6874,155
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,1444,439
EntebbeUganda 2,4351,513
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,8185,479
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,7435,433
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,8707,997
Eastman, GaUsa 12,6747,875
Eastport, MeUsa 11,5927,203
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,4979,009
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,9918,694
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,8739,242
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,5087,772
Elko, NvUsa 15,5269,648
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,0748,746
Elmira, NyUsa 12,3147,652
Ely, NevadaUsa 15,4999,632
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,0397,481
Erie, PaUsa 12,5817,818
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,9018,638
Eugene, OrUsa 15,9309,899
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,7038,515
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 16,17610,052
Eureka, SdUsa 14,1508,793
Evanstone, WyUsa 15,1249,398
Evansville, InUsa 13,1638,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -