Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maun with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,1473,198
DjelfaAlgeria 6,4424,003
DavisAntarctica 6,5444,067
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3717,066
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3047,024
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,8444,875
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,7867,324
DhakaBangladesh 8,7355,428
D’UccleBelgium 8,0895,027
DiamantinaBrazil 6,9944,346
DiamantinoBrazil 8,4305,238
DouradosBrazil 8,0224,985
DoualaCameroon 3,0571,900
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,0876,890
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 14,0398,724
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 15,0229,335
Dease Lake, BcCanada 15,2339,466
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,0366,858
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 12,2567,616
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,0877,511
Dryden, OnCanada 13,5558,423
DuianChina 10,0226,228
DubrovnikCroatia 6,9864,341
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,1182,559
DajabonDominican Republic 11,2496,990
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,1906,953
DabaaEgypt 5,6983,541
DakhlaEgypt 5,0933,165
DijonFrance 7,7004,785
DresdenGermany 7,9644,949
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,1166,907
DebrecenHungary 7,5044,663
DalatangiIceland 9,9846,204
DaltonganjIndia 8,1905,090
DarbhangaIndia 8,4705,263
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,3255,795
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,3345,801
DumkaIndia 8,4815,270
DwarkaIndia 6,8384,249
DezfulIran 6,3893,970
DublinIreland 8,6465,373
DecimomannuItaly 6,7664,205
DobbiacoItaly 7,5034,662
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,2702,653
Deir-AllaJordan 5,9483,696
DagorettiKenya 2,5341,574
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,4475,249
DedzaMalawi 1,313816
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,8326,731
DashbalbarMongolia 11,7537,303
DaweiMyanmar 9,0115,600
De BiltNetherlands 8,2085,101
De KooyNetherlands 8,3045,160
Den HelderNetherlands 8,3095,163
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,7487,922
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,2707,625
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,0648,118
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,9607,432
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,9737,440
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,9445,558
DalbandinPakistan 6,9904,344
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,6664,764
DirPakistan 7,9834,960
DroshPakistan 8,0064,975
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,3157,031
DohaQatar 5,8783,653
DorohoiRomania 7,5624,699
Dikson IslandRussia 11,1766,945
DudinkaRussia 11,0866,889
DzardzanRussia 12,4987,767
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,8973,665
DakarSenegal 5,9083,672
DaruSierra Leone 4,8713,027
DurbanSouth Africa 1,344835
DamazinSudan 3,7312,318
DongolaSudan 4,4212,747
DamascusSyria 6,0973,789
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,0983,790
Deir EzzorSyria 6,3973,975
DusanbeTajikistan 8,0434,998
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,2421,393
DjerbaTunisia 6,1053,794
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,6704,145
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,9335,551
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,6655,384
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,7124,792
DonetskUkraine 7,7014,785
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,0993,790
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,8067,958
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,4207,718
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,9758,685
Danville, IlUsa 13,2168,212
Darlington, ScUsa 12,4337,726
Davenport, WaUsa 15,3969,567
David City, NeUsa 13,9848,690
Dayton, OhUsa 12,8848,007
Dayton, WaUsa 15,4529,602
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,9378,039
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 15,7549,790
Decatur, IlUsa 13,3018,265
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,3468,915
Delaware, OhUsa 12,7917,949
Delphine, InUsa 13,1378,163
Denton, MdUsa 12,1817,569
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,6539,105
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,6938,509
Deseret, UtUsa 15,3549,541
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,8228,589
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,8417,980
Dickson, TnUsa 13,1328,161
Dillon, MtUsa 15,1569,418
Dixon, IlUsa 13,3898,320
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,2538,857
Dover, DeUsa 12,1817,569
Dover, TnUsa 13,1868,194
Dublin, TxUsa 14,0808,749
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,4478,356
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,5448,417
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,2918,259
Durham, NhUsa 11,8567,367
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,4584,013


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -