Jill2016.com
Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maun with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,4224,612
ChlefAlgeria 6,6674,143
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,5014,040
CeresArgentina 8,4895,275
ChamicalArgentina 8,8745,514
ChepesArgentina 8,8715,512
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,5005,282
ConcordiaArgentina 8,0855,024
CórdobaArgentina 8,6555,378
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,6495,375
CorrientesArgentina 8,2595,133
CairnsAustralia 12,5037,770
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,6237,223
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1125,663
CedunaAustralia 10,6086,592
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,9787,443
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,8147,342
Cobar MoAustralia 11,6257,224
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,4277,722
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,2577,617
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,4086,468
ChittagongBangladesh 8,7915,463
CharnocksBarbados 9,7796,077
CotonouBenin 3,7242,314
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,6754,148
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,7244,178
CabroboBrazil 6,8464,254
CaceresBrazil 8,5015,283
CaetiteBrazil 7,0104,356
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,5324,059
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,0535,004
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,7294,803
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,0864,403
Campos SalesBrazil 7,0094,355
CanavieirasBrazil 6,5834,091
CaparaoBrazil 6,7614,201
CapinopolisBrazil 7,5934,718
CaratingaBrazil 6,8074,230
CaravelasBrazil 6,5604,076
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,1424,438
CarolinaBrazil 7,7374,808
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,4774,647
CataguasesBrazil 6,8254,241
CatalaoBrazil 7,4424,624
CatanduvaBrazil 7,4654,639
CaxiasBrazil 7,3974,597
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,4954,657
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,5414,065
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,8774,274
ChapecoBrazil 7,6774,771
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,5095,288
CipoBrazil 6,6754,148
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,8954,906
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,9574,323
CordeiroBrazil 6,7784,212
CorrentinaBrazil 7,2514,506
CorumbaBrazil 8,3855,211
CoximBrazil 8,1275,050
CrateusBrazil 7,1064,416
CuiabaBrazil 8,3585,194
CuritibaBrazil 7,3904,593
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,9539,292
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,5538,422
Campbell River, BcCanada 15,6909,750
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,8167,342
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 12,0787,505
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,1017,520
Cape Parry, NtCanada 14,0468,728
Cape Scott, BcCanada 15,7979,816
Cape St James, BcCanada 15,8299,836
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,1816,948
Castlegar, BcCanada 15,2749,492
Chapais, QcCanada 12,2737,627
Charlo, NbCanada 11,6257,224
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,3407,047
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,3427,048
Chatham Point, BcCanada 15,6729,739
Chatham, NbCanada 11,5347,168
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,1828,191
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,6017,830
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,6227,222
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,4718,371
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,9998,699
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,1687,562
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,5649,050
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,7357,914
Comox, BcCanada 15,6859,747
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,9568,672
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,8107,960
Coronation, AbCanada 14,7469,164
Cranbrook, BcCanada 15,1409,408
ChicoChile 8,7855,459
ChillanChile 9,1655,695
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,2435,744
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,3495,810
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,9235,545
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1545,689
ChangchunChina 12,4687,748
ChangduChina 9,7006,028
ChangshaChina 10,9886,828
ChengduChina 10,2776,386
ChongqingChina 10,4576,498
Camilo DazaColombia 10,9246,788
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,2984,535
CamagueyCuba 11,9267,411
CasablancaCuba 12,4177,716
ChebCzech Republic 7,8654,887
CopenhagenDenmark 8,4765,267
CabreraDominican Republic 11,0696,878
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,1256,913
CotuiDominican Republic 11,0726,880
CanarEcuador 11,1976,958
CairoEgypt 5,6363,502
CaenFrance 8,0454,999
ChateaurouxFrance 7,7444,812
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,7175,417
CocobeachGabon 2,7771,726
CologneGermany 8,0525,004
ChiosGreece 6,4954,036
CorfuGreece 6,6374,124
ConakryGuinea 5,2183,242
CatacamasHonduras 12,5527,800
CholutecaHonduras 12,6297,848
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,2114,481
CherrapunjiIndia 8,9305,549
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,9305,549
ChahbaharIran 6,4424,003
ClaremorrisIreland 8,7635,446
ClonesIreland 8,7515,438
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,7905,462
CorkIreland 8,5725,327
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,5685,324
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,7534,196
CameriItaly 7,4364,621
CampobassoItaly 6,9034,290
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,8124,233
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,7284,181
Cape FrascaItaly 6,8204,238
Cape MeleItaly 7,2784,522
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,7264,180
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,4484,007
CerviaItaly 7,2294,492
CiampinoItaly 6,9614,326
Cimone MountainItaly 7,2534,507
Cisa PassItaly 7,2974,535
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,9984,349
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,4854,651
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,3613,953
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,5914,096
ChibaJapan 13,6588,487
ChichibuJapan 13,5678,431
ChichijimaJapan 13,7828,564
ChoshiJapan 13,7278,530
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,1773,838
ChilekaMalawi 1,312815
ChitedzeMalawi 1,274792
ChitipaMalawi 1,557968
ChihuahuaMexico 14,8449,224
ComitanMexico 13,2308,221
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,2968,884
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,7287,288
ChoirMongolia 11,2196,972
CasablancaMorocco 6,8064,229
ChindeMozambique 1,378856
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,5355,304
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,1478,170
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,8247,969
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,0047,460
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,2857,634
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,2867,635
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,2877,635
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,5187,779
CondegaNicaragua 12,5537,800
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,2525,128
ChejuNorth Korea 12,3987,704
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,5837,819
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,5797,817
ChhorPakistan 7,1194,424
ChitralPakistan 8,0304,990
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,9104,915
ConcepcionParaguay 8,2445,123
CajamarcaPeru 10,9646,813
ChachapoyasPeru 10,9396,797
ChiclayoPeru 11,1176,908
ChimbotePeru 10,8876,765
CuzcoPeru 10,0416,239
CzestochowaPoland 7,8844,899
CoimbraPortugal 7,4604,635
CalafatRomania 7,1134,420
CeahlauRomania 7,4564,633
ClujRomania 7,4244,613
ConstantaRomania 7,1584,448
CraiovaRomania 7,1494,443
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,9647,434
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,6296,605
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,0708,122
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,3518,918
Cape UelenRussia 14,7929,192
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,5388,413
CaraRussia 12,1487,549
Cerdyn’Russia 9,4225,855
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,7768,560
ChitaRussia 11,7407,295
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,7517,302
CokurdahRussia 13,3358,287
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,5477,797
Cape TownSouth Africa 1,6261,011
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,5667,809
CaceresSpain 7,2984,535
CadizSpain 7,0174,360
Ciudad RealSpain 7,1484,442
CordobaSpain 7,0774,397
ColomboSri Lanka 6,8574,261
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,4635,880
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3355,801
Chiang MaiThailand 9,2925,774
Chiang RaiThailand 9,4335,862
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,2545,751
ChumphonThailand 8,9535,563
CanakkaleTurkey 6,6924,158
CorumTurkey 6,8364,248
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,7854,838
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,7934,843
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,3575,193
CernovcyUkraine 7,6044,725
ChernigovUkraine 7,9824,960
CarrascoUruguay 7,8204,859
ColoniaUruguay 7,9854,962
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,4916,519
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,2998,264
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,1817,569
Camden, ScUsa 12,5267,784
Canton, NyUsa 12,2107,588
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,9588,673
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,0627,496
Caribou, MeUsa 11,7197,282
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,3748,310
Casper, WyUsa 14,7209,147
Centralia, WaUsa 15,7479,786
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,3397,668
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,3847,695
Charles City, IaUsa 13,6338,472
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,4067,709
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,4167,715
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,6507,861
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,5427,794
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,3757,690
Chaska, MnUsa 13,6708,495
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,9238,031
Chazy, NyUsa 12,0557,491
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,9927,452
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,4387,729
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,4188,960
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,6249,087
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,2038,204
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,2168,212
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 16,0499,973
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,7187,903
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,6229,087
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,9238,031
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,9118,023
Circleville, OhUsa 12,7827,943
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,8088,580
Clark, SdUsa 14,0138,708
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,4418,352
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,1078,145
Clayton, NmUsa 14,5449,038
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,7127,899
Clinton, IaUsa 13,3898,320
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 16,0659,983
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,9768,064
College Park, MdUsa 12,2607,619
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,6549,106
Columbia, MoUsa 13,5748,435
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,5367,790
Columbus, GaUsa 13,0318,098
Columbus, InUsa 13,0388,102
Columbus, KsUsa 13,8168,586
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,7817,942
Conception, MoUsa 13,8128,583
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,0408,725
Conway, ArUsa 13,5408,414
Conway, ScUsa 12,3447,671
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,1757,566
Corning, ArUsa 13,4568,361
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,0357,479
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,0018,700
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,9368,660
Cortland, NyUsa 12,2677,623
Corvallis, OrUsa 15,9089,885
Covington, LaUsa 13,3158,274
Covington, TnUsa 13,3668,306
Crete, NeUsa 13,9758,684
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,7249,150
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,9264,925
CimbajUzbekistan 7,9264,925
CaracasVenezuela 10,4366,485
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,0036,216
CoroVenezuela 10,7586,685
ChipataZambia 1,210752
ChomaZambia 521323
ChipingeZimbabwe 961597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -