Jill2016.com
Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maun with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,6884,777
BustAfghanistan 7,2034,476
BatnaAlgeria 6,4544,010
BecharAlgeria 6,3453,943
BejaiaAlgeria 6,5934,097
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,2093,858
BiskraAlgeria 6,3723,960
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,6413,505
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,6944,781
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,5394,685
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,5534,694
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,8974,286
ByrdAntarctica 8,6835,396
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,2645,135
BarilocheArgentina 8,9305,549
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,0465,000
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,7267,287
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,4637,745
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2106,345
BrestBelarus 8,0174,982
BrusselsBelgium 8,0895,027
Belize CityBelize 12,8727,999
BeninBenin 3,7242,314
BohiconBenin 3,8172,372
BermudaBermuda 11,0106,841
BageBrazil 7,7214,798
BambuiBrazil 7,1934,470
BarbacenaBrazil 6,9374,311
BarbalhaBrazil 6,8844,278
BarcelosBrazil 9,5875,958
BarraBrazil 7,1604,449
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,5744,706
BarreirasBrazil 7,3174,547
BelémBrazil 8,0615,009
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,9864,341
BelterraBrazil 8,6925,401
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,3254,552
Bom JesusBrazil 7,4324,619
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,1174,423
BrasiliaBrazil 7,5094,666
BrevesBrazil 8,2625,134
BurgasBulgaria 6,9604,325
BurundiBurundi 1,9611,218
BatouriCameroon 2,8931,798
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,9727,439
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 15,5099,638
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,4078,331
Banff, AbCanada 15,0439,348
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,5497,798
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,0356,857
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,9199,271
Bissett, MbCanada 13,7438,540
Blue River, BcCanada 15,2099,451
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,3987,704
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 15,6819,744
Brandon, MbCanada 14,0628,738
Broadview, SkCanada 14,2318,843
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,9377,418
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 15,7629,794
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,0986,275
Burns Lake, BcCanada 15,3999,569
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,7078,518
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,7641,717
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,3662,092
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,8085,473
BeijingChina 11,6537,241
BarranquillaColombia 11,2657,000
Benito SalasColombia 11,0316,855
BogotáColombia 10,9756,820
BrnoCzech Republic 7,7164,795
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,6181,627
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,2161,377
BaniDominican Republic 11,0676,877
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,1426,923
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,0136,844
BahariyaEgypt 5,4053,359
Beni SuefEgypt 5,5173,428
BiarritzFrance 7,5014,661
BordeauxFrance 7,6114,729
BrestFrance 8,0965,031
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,9309,899
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,9329,900
BitamGabon 2,7781,726
BanjulGambia 5,7413,568
BerlinGermany 8,1165,043
BrockenGermany 8,0795,020
BokeGuinea 5,4153,365
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,5463,446
BudapestHungary 7,5174,671
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,5084,666
BangaloreIndia 6,9664,329
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8684,268
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,1335,054
BikanerIndia 7,5644,700
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,3236,415
BabolsarIran 7,0124,357
Bandar AbbasIran 6,3353,937
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,9454,316
Bandar LengehIran 6,1813,841
BirjandIran 6,9994,349
BushehrIran 6,1863,844
BaghdadIraq 6,3173,925
BasraIraq 6,1953,850
BelmulletIreland 8,8465,497
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,6655,385
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,8314,245
BergamoItaly 7,4314,617
BolognaItaly 7,2794,523
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,4884,653
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,6704,145
BrindisiItaly 6,7674,205
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,2352,632
BouakeIvory Coast 4,3832,724
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,0525,625
BeirutLebanon 6,1183,801
BenghaziLibya 5,7993,604
BirzaiLithuania 8,4715,264
BitolaMacedonia 6,7904,219
BlantyreMalawi 1,312815
BvumbweMalawi 1,312815
BintuluMalaysia 10,0896,270
BamakoMali 4,9983,106
Bko-SMali 4,9853,098
BougounMali 4,8623,021
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,2943,911
BaitagMongolia 10,0256,230
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,4046,465
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,1516,930
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,5997,208
BayandelgerMongolia 11,5047,149
BayankhongorMongolia 10,6646,627
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,5447,173
BulganMongolia 10,9746,819
BhamawMyanmar 9,3775,827
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,9067,398
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,3547,677
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,9497,425
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,5307,786
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,7147,900
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,2367,603
BilmaNiger 4,4492,765
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,2502,641
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,5126,533
BergenNorway 9,0865,646
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,0845,645
BjornoyaNorway 10,5136,533
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,7316,047
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,5495,934
BadinPakistan 6,9874,342
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,6984,784
BalakotPakistan 8,0254,987
BarkhanPakistan 7,4374,621
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,6947,267
BascoPhilippines 11,6207,220
BialystokPoland 8,1285,051
BejaPortugal 7,2304,493
BragancaPortugal 7,5384,684
BistritaRomania 7,4664,639
BucharestRomania 7,1774,460
BajkitRussia 11,0966,895
BarabinskRussia 9,8416,115
BarnaulRussia 9,9786,201
BerezovoRussia 9,9976,212
BiserRussia 9,3155,789
BlagovescenskRussia 12,6917,886
BogdarinRussia 11,8137,341
BogucanyRussia 11,0026,837
BomnakRussia 12,7947,950
BorRussia 10,7936,707
BorzjaRussia 11,9207,407
BratskRussia 11,1536,930
BelgradeSerbia 7,2104,480
BoSierra Leone 4,9463,074
BontheSierra Leone 4,9803,095
BratislavaSlovakia 7,6044,725
BerberaSomalia 4,1282,565
BusanSouth Korea 12,6547,863
BadajozSpain 7,2644,514
BarcelonaSpain 7,1614,450
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,4674,640
BabanusaSudan 3,5152,185
BaselSwitzerland 7,6744,769
BernSwitzerland 7,6094,728
BangkokThailand 9,2285,734
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,2415,742
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,2285,734
BizerteTunisia 6,5224,053
BalikesirTurkey 6,6444,129
BursaTurkey 6,7164,173
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,5794,710
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,8305,487
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,7655,446
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,7665,447
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,4185,231
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,2485,125
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,2035,098
Bakersfield, CaUsa 15,9739,926
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,2638,863
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,2417,607
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 14,3098,892
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 14,3108,893
Batesville, MsUsa 13,3498,295
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,4188,338
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,2218,837
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,6007,830
Bedford, MaUsa 11,8327,353
Beeville, TxUsa 14,0318,719
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,5558,423
Berkeley, CaUsa 16,13410,026
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 15,4609,607
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,9577,430
Bettles, AkUsa 14,7849,187
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 15,0549,354
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,0268,094
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,7989,195
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,2407,606
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,0458,106
Bishop, CaUsa 15,8559,852
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,1928,819
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,5307,786
Blackville, ScUsa 12,5397,792
Blaine, WaUsa 15,6089,699
Blakely, GaUsa 12,8437,981
Block Island, RiUsa 11,9767,442
Boerne, TxUsa 14,1388,785
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,4529,602
Booneville, MsUsa 13,2248,218
Boonton, NjUsa 12,0867,510
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,8437,360
Bowler, WiUsa 13,3078,269
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,0188,090
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,4698,370
Brenham, TxUsa 13,9168,648
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,9877,449
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,4668,368
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,6937,887
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,4147,714
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,3388,289
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,2268,840
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,3288,282
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,9708,681
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,6428,477
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,4799,619
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,5427,794
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,7987,953
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,4737,751
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,5228,402
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,5787,816
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,4828,378
Burlington, VtUsa 12,0577,492
Burns, OregonUsa 15,6619,732
BajsunUzbekistan 7,9204,921
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,1956,335
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,6706,631
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 543338
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 543338


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -