Jill2016.com
Botswana flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maun with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,8973,664
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,6494,131
AlgiersAlgeria 6,6514,133
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,5274,056
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,0414,997
AzulArgentina 8,1135,041
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,8456,739
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1375,678
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,0506,867
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9396,798
AmberleyAustralia 12,4147,714
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,0944,408
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,0204,362
AimoresBrazil 6,7044,166
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,6404,126
AltamiraBrazil 8,3845,210
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,7855,459
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,9524,320
ApodiBrazil 6,7894,219
AracajuBrazil 6,5274,056
AracuaiBrazil 6,8734,271
AragarcasBrazil 7,9484,939
AraxaBrazil 7,3014,537
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,6144,110
Abbotsford, BcCanada 15,5829,683
Agassiz, BcCanada 15,5339,652
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,4448,976
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,8056,715
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,1487,549
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,2778,251
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,4868,380
AbecheChad 3,7732,344
AntofagastaChile 9,5105,910
AricaChile 9,6946,024
AltaiChina 9,8966,149
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,1936,955
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,1786,946
AraucaColombia 10,7076,653
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,1646,938
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,0116,842
AzuaDominican Republic 11,1226,911
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,7323,562
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,6273,497
AswanEgypt 4,9923,102
AsyutEgypt 5,2923,289
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,9168,026
AsmaraEritrea 4,2722,655
AssabEritrea 4,2392,634
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,6352,259
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,0464,378
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,18610,058
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,5473,447
AccraGhana 3,8392,386
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,7694,207
AthensGreece 6,4484,007
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,4183,988
AasiaatGreenland 11,5357,168
AmmassalikGreenland 10,7966,709
AputiteqGreenland 10,7496,680
AkureyriIceland 10,1456,304
AgraIndia 7,8784,895
AhmedabadIndia 7,1694,455
AkolaIndia 7,3814,587
AllahabadIndia 8,0745,017
AmritsarIndia 7,9364,932
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,3997,084
AbadanIran 6,1973,851
ArakIran 6,6274,118
AlbengaItaly 7,2884,529
AlgheroItaly 6,9194,300
AmendolaItaly 6,8874,280
AnconaItaly 7,1444,439
ArezzoItaly 7,1534,445
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,1002,548
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,0542,519
AbashiriJapan 13,9828,689
AburatsuJapan 12,8137,962
AikawaJapan 13,5018,390
AjiroJapan 13,5648,429
AkitaJapan 13,6658,491
AkuneJapan 12,7087,897
AomoriJapan 13,7198,525
AsahikawaJapan 13,8338,596
AsosanJapan 12,8037,956
AmmanJordan 5,9323,686
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,9005,530
AinaziLatvia 8,6575,380
AnalalavaMadagascar 2,6501,647
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 2,8991,802
AntananarivoMadagascar 2,5261,569
AntsirananaMadagascar 2,8871,794
AtarMauritania 6,0043,731
AgalegaMauritius 3,7092,305
AcapulcoMexico 14,0348,721
AayanbulagMongolia 10,5136,533
AltaiMongolia 10,3666,441
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,8196,723
AgadirMorocco 6,6194,113
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,2095,101
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,9877,449
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,5217,781
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,9388,040
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,0088,084
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,2147,590
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,3107,649
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,0048,081
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,0158,088
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,0178,089
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,0178,089
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,0178,089
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,0178,089
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,4107,712
AgadezNiger 4,4412,760
AsuncionParaguay 8,2125,103
ArequipaPeru 9,8946,148
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,5197,158
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,2438,851
AradRomania 7,3594,573
AjanRussia 13,3598,301
AldanRussia 12,5817,818
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,1815,084
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,1846,328
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 13,7208,526
AnadyrRussia 14,6819,123
ArkhangelskRussia 9,5085,909
ArmavirRussia 7,4444,626
AstrakhanRussia 7,7724,830
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,9089,885
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,7584,821
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,0624,389
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,9524,320
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,8744,271
Abu HamedSudan 4,5252,812
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,8222,375
AqiqSudan 4,5452,824
ArbaatSudan 4,6672,900
AromaSudan 4,2192,622
AtbaraSudan 4,3462,700
Abu KamalSyria 6,3263,931
AleppoSyria 6,4123,984
AranyaprathetThailand 9,4215,854
AtakpameTogo 3,9182,435
AdanaTurkey 6,4564,012
AfyonTurkey 6,5734,084
AnkaraTurkey 6,7364,186
AntalyaTurkey 6,3683,957
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,3904,592
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,9065,534
AberporthUk 8,4675,261
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,4785,268
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,2454,502
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,4624,637
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,9853,719
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,9743,712
ArtigasUruguay 7,9684,951
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,2578,238
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,0388,723
Aberdeen, WaUsa 15,8009,818
Abilene, TxUsa 14,2398,848
Ada, MnUsa 13,9068,641
Adrian, MiUsa 12,8948,012
Aiken, ScUsa 12,6177,840
Akron, OhUsa 12,6707,873
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,7749,180
Albany, GaUsa 12,7677,933
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,0747,503
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,6608,488
Albion, NeUsa 14,0508,731
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,8709,240
Aledo, IlUsa 13,4728,372
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,0268,716
Algona, IaUsa 13,7148,522
Alice, TxUsa 14,0528,732
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,1667,560
Alliance, NeUsa 14,4428,975
Alma, MiUsa 12,9838,068
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,8818,004
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,6149,081
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,4238,962
Amherst, MaUsa 11,9947,453
Amite, LaUsa 13,3608,302
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 15,4089,575
Anderson, InUsa 13,0468,107
Anderson, ScUsa 12,7247,907
Angelica, NyUsa 12,4017,706
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,8948,012
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 15,5889,687
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,8247,969
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,4767,752
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,6907,886
Ashland, WiUsa 13,4538,360
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 15,8569,853
Atchison, KsUsa 13,8248,590
Athens, GaUsa 12,7367,914
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,8327,974
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,0697,500
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,5369,654
Auburn, NeUsa 13,8978,636
Augusta, GaUsa 12,6037,831
Augusta, MtUsa 15,0059,324
Aurora, IlUsa 13,2248,218
Austin, TxUsa 14,0428,726
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,1705,077
AndizanUzbekistan 8,4305,238
AcariguaVenezuela 10,6436,614
AdenYemen 4,3482,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -